Genealogy from [Smithphpgedview.ged]

Barbara Maffli1579

Name
Barbara Maffli
Given names
Barbara
Surname
Maffli
Birth about 1579
MarriageJohannes ManiView this family
March 20, 1594 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Magdalena Mani
(on the date of death)

Birth of a son
#2
Johannes Mani
(on the date of death)

Christening of a daughterMagdalena Mani
November 23, 1595 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a sonJohannes Mani
April 1, 1597 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Andreas Mani
August 2, 1600 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a sonAndreas Mani
August 3, 1600 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Margaritha Mani
July 10, 1602 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margaretha Mani
July 16, 1602 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a daughterMargaritha Mani
July 16, 1602 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Peter Mani
January 10, 1605 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a sonPeter Mani
January 12, 1605 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#7
David Mani
about 1606 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Christian Mani
1608 (Age 29 years)
Text:
Christian Mani Male Family Event(s): Birth: 21 MAY 1608 Diemtigen, Bern, Switzerland Christening: Death: Burial: LDS Ordinances: Endowment: 20 SEP 1912 Sealing to Spouse: 13 FEB 1913 LOGAN Anna Mettler Marriages: Spouse: Anna Mettler Family Sealing to Spouse: 13 FEB 1913 Logan, Cache, Utah Messages: Record of LDS Church ordinance (living or proxy). The record often shows the name of the individual and his or her relationship to a descendant, shown as the heir, family representative, or relative. The original records are arranged by temple, ordinance type, ordinance date, and the relative's name. A family group record for this couple may be in the Family Group Record Collection; Archive Section. (See the Family History Library Catalog for the film number.) These records are alphabetical by name of the father or husband. Source Information: Film Number: 178067 Page Number: Reference number: 2545
Christening of a sonChristian Mani
May 21, 1608 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Jakob Mani
1609 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Niklaus Mani
1609 (Age 30 years)

Christening of a sonJakob Mani
February 19, 1609 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonNiklaus Mani
February 19, 1609 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Barbara Mani
1614 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a daughterBarbara Mani
December 18, 1614 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a childSteffan HiltbrandtMargaritha ManiView this family
about 1619 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Hiltbrand
June 11, 1620 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johannes Hiltbrand
1621 (Age 42 years)

Christening of a grandsonJohannes Hiltbrand
October 7, 1621 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
October 12, 1623 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a granddaughterBarbara Hiltbrand
November 21, 1624 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
April 15, 1627 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childAndreas ManiElsbeth WerrenView this family
May 19, 1628 (Age 49 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMagdalena Hiltbrand
August 21, 1628 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childDavid ManiAnna AnnelerView this family
1630 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Hiltbrand
September 26, 1630 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a grandsonMichel Hiltbrand
October 30, 1631 (Age 52 years)
Christening of a grandsonSteffan Hiltbrand
April 28, 1633 (Age 54 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
August 28, 1636 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Anna Mani
January 29, 1637 (Age 58 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMargaretha Hiltbrand
November 3, 1639 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Christina Mani
December 25, 1639 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Eva Hiltbrand
November 1, 1640 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Anna Mani
1641 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Barbara Mani
October 2, 1642 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Maria Mani
1643 (Age 64 years)
Christening of a grandsonJakob Hiltbrand
May 14, 1643 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Margaritha Mani
November 29, 1644 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Johannes Mani
April 13, 1645 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJohannes HiltbrandAnna WerrenView this family
January 9, 1646 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Johannes Mani
June 1646 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Andreas Mani
April 4, 1647 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Johannes Mani
March 4, 1649 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Andreas Mani
February 2, 1651 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#14
Elsbeth Mani
June 1, 1651 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#15
David Mani
February 28, 1654 (Age 75 years)
Marriage of a grandchildChristian SchweingruberChristina ManiView this family
1656 (Age 77 years)

Birth of a grandson
#16
Jakob Mani
January 10, 1658 (Age 79 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJohannes KnuttiEva HiltbrandView this family
1663 (Age 84 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJakob HiltbrandAnna ManiView this family
1668 (Age 89 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJakob HiltbrandAnna ManiView this family
1668 (Age 89 years)
Deathyes

LDS baptism August 29, 1911 (Age 332 years)

LDS endowment September 20, 1911 (Age 332 years)

LDS spouse sealingJohannes ManiView this family
February 9, 1912 (Age 333 years)

LDS temple: LOGAN - LOGAN UTAH

Last change July 7, 200401:00

Family with Johannes Mani - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 20, 1594
20 months
daughter
16 months
son
3 years
son
23 months
daughter
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
1 year
son
6 years
daughter

Shared note
NAME VARIATIONS: Barbli is the Swiss dialect for Barbara. Her last name is also listed as WAFFLI (WAEFLI).
Shared note
2 _PREF Y 2 _PREF Y