Genealogy from [Smithphpgedview.ged]

Benedikta Aegler1579

Name
Benedikta Aegler
Given names
Benedikta
Surname
Aegler
Birth February 1, 1579
MarriageJohannes HiltbrandView this family
October 30, 1597 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Steffan Hiltbrandt
February 25, 1599 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Magdalena Hiltbrand
June 1, 1601 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a childSteffan HiltbrandtMargaritha ManiView this family
about 1619 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Hiltbrand
June 11, 1620 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johannes Hiltbrand
1621 (Age 41 years)

Christening of a grandsonJohannes Hiltbrand
October 7, 1621 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
October 12, 1623 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a granddaughterBarbara Hiltbrand
November 21, 1624 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
April 15, 1627 (Age 48 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMagdalena Hiltbrand
August 21, 1628 (Age 49 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Hiltbrand
September 26, 1630 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a grandsonMichel Hiltbrand
October 30, 1631 (Age 52 years)
Christening of a grandsonSteffan Hiltbrand
April 28, 1633 (Age 54 years)
Christening of a grandsonPeter Hiltbrand
August 28, 1636 (Age 57 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMargaretha Hiltbrand
November 3, 1639 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Eva Hiltbrand
November 1, 1640 (Age 61 years)
Christening of a grandsonJakob Hiltbrand
May 14, 1643 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJohannes HiltbrandAnna WerrenView this family
January 9, 1646 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJohannes KnuttiEva HiltbrandView this family
1663 (Age 83 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJakob HiltbrandAnna ManiView this family
1668 (Age 88 years)
Deathyes

LDS baptism December 13, 1952 (Age 373 years)

LDS endowment December 19, 1952 (Age 373 years)

LDS spouse sealingJohannes HiltbrandView this family
October 5, 1953 (Age 374 years)

LDS temple: LOGAN - LOGAN UTAH

Last change July 7, 200401:00

Shared note
NAME VARIATIONS: Dichtli is the swiss dialect for Benedikta.
Shared note
2 _PREF Y