Genealogy from [Smithphpgedview.ged]

Marianna GertschAge: 49 years18361885

Name
Marianna Gertsch
Given names
Marianna
Surname
Gertsch
Birth April 10, 1836 25 24

Note: Birth from a history written by one of Elizabeth Boss Kunz's children - a copy of history in possession of Pam Werner.
Christening April 17, 1836 (Age 7 days)
Birth of a sisterMargaritha Gertsch
June 3, 1840 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterMargaritha Gertsch
June 7, 1840 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterLuzia Gertsch
July 3, 1842 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterLuzia Gertsch
July 3, 1842 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherChristian Gertsch
November 10, 1845 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMagdalena Gertsch
November 10, 1845 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a brotherChristian Gertsch
November 16, 1845 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a sisterMagdalena Gertsch
November 16, 1845 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherFriedrich Gertsch
November 2, 1849 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a brotherFriedrich Gertsch
November 11, 1849 (Age 13 years)
MarriageJohannes BossView this family
November 20, 1857 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Boss
October 26, 1858 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonJohannes Boss
November 7, 1858 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherMaria Schlunegger
January 6, 1859 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Marianna Boss
August 24, 1860 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a daughterMarianna Boss
September 2, 1860 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaritha Boss
November 19, 1861 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterMargaritha Boss
December 1, 1861 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Christian Boss
August 8, 1863 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonChristian Boss
August 23, 1863 (Age 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Gertsch
February 26, 1864 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Friedrich Boss
October 5, 1865 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonFriedrich Boss
October 22, 1865 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Elisabeth Boss
August 14, 1867 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a daughterElisabeth Boss
September 1, 1867 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Rudolf Boss
December 22, 1868 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: Bern Idaho ward Bear Lake stake membership records 1876-1907
Text:
page 12-13 no 40 Rudolph Boss born 24 Dec 1868 in Guendischwand Bern Switzerland baptzed Jun 1 1890 by Gottllib Dubach confirmed by Jno Kunz
Christening of a sonRudolf Boss
January 17, 1869 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Emma Boss
August 12, 1870 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a daughterEmma Boss
August 28, 1870 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Magdalena Boss
July 14, 1872 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterMagdalena Boss
August 4, 1872 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Rosette Boss
August 9, 1874 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterRosette Boss
August 30, 1874 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Gertsch
January 31, 1876 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Adolph Boss
October 16, 1876 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: Bern Idaho ward Bear Lake stake membership record 1876-1907
Text:
page 12-13 no 64 Adolph Boss born 16 Oct 1876 baptized and confirm blank date by F Thuner removed to Malad Apr 22 1901
Birth of a son
#12
Peter Boss
January 6, 1879 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterRosette Boss
December 31, 1880 (Age 44 years)

Marriage of a childHeinrich ZengerMarianna BossView this family
December 10, 1881 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childChristian SterchiMargaritha BossView this family
November 10, 1883 (Age 47 years)
Death August 22, 1885 (Age 49 years)
LDS baptism December 18, 1888 (3 years after death)

LDS endowment December 20, 1888 (3 years after death)

LDS spouse sealingJohannes BossView this family
May 17, 1899 (13 years after death)

LDS temple: SLAKE - SALT LAKE

LDS child sealing August 9, 1929 (43 years after death)

Last change October 1, 200919:35:39

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 28, 1834Lauterbrunnen, Bern, Switzerland
16 months
herself
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Christian Gertsch
Birth: November 10, 1845 34 34Am Lehn, Wengen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: February 5, 1903Grindelwald, Bern, Switzerland
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Friedrich Gertsch
Birth: November 2, 1849 38 38Am Lehn, Wengen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: August 20, 1913
Family with Johannes Boss - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 20, 1857Gsteig Bei, Interlaken, Bern, Switzerland
11 months
son
Johannes Boss
Birth: October 26, 1858 26 22Guendlischwand, Gsteig Bei, Bern, Switz.
Death: January 29, 1941
22 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
Margaritha Boss
Birth: November 19, 1861 30 25Guendlischwand, Gsteig Bei, Bern, Switz.
Death: March 15, 1936Arpin, Wood County, Wisconsin, USA
21 months
son
2 years
son
22 months
daughter
16 months
son
20 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Rosette Boss
Birth: August 9, 1874 42 38Guendlischwand, Bern, Switzerland
Death: December 31, 1880
2 years
son
Adolph Boss
Birth: October 16, 1876 44 40Guendlischwand, Bern, Switzerland
Death: June 13, 1906
2 years
son
Peter Boss
Birth: January 6, 1879 47 42Guendlischwand, Bern, Switzerland
Death: November 17, 1959, , Utah, USA
Johannes Boss + Margaritha Gertsch - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Margaritha Gertsch
Birth: April 20, 1873, Wengen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: March 27, 1960Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA
Marriage: April 28, 1891

Birth
Birth from a history written by one of Elizabeth Boss Kunz's children - a copy of history in possession of Pam Werner.
Shared note
NAME VARIATION: Marianne
Shared note
2 _PREF Y 2 _PREF Y